LogoSlide.jpg

School & Worksite Reps

Elementary Schools

Alachua (386) 462-1841

Morgan Dallasportas (senior teacher rep.), and Shirley Evans (esp)

 

Archer (352) 495-2111

Pamela Chappell (senior teacher rep), Ellen Noto (teacher rep.) and Sharee Presley (esp)

 

Chiles (352) 333-2825
Leonard Marshall (senior teacher rep.), and Robin Lancaster (esp)

Foster (352) 955-6706
Vacant (senior teacher rep.) and Terri Hardwick (esp)

 

Glen Springs (352) 955-6708
Antonia Johnson (senior teacher rep.), Kim Hampton (teacher rep.), Laura Butler (esp)

 

Hidden Oak (352) 333-2801
Shawnna Batie (senior teacher rep.), and Sandra Watson (esp)

 

High Springs (386) 454-1958
Sean Sand (teacher rep.), Lorilynn Bowie (teacher rep.), Vacant (esp)

 

Idylwild (352) 955-6709

Charles Johnson (senior teacher rep), Derrell Jenkins (esp)

 

Irby (386) 462-5002
Milenis Jimenez Bravo (senior teacher rep), and Jacquelyn Turner (esp)

 

Lake Forest (352) 955-6710
Kelly Cacciabeve (senior teacher rep.), Nettie Fearon (esp)

 

Littlewood (352) 955-6712
Jennifer Anhalt (senior teacher rep), Kelly Moore (teacher rep), Tawanna Hines (alt. teacher rep.),  and Jackie Wallace (esp)

 

Meadowbrook (352) 333-2828
Eleanor Turner (teacher rep), and Cherry Lewis (esp)

 

Metcalfe (352) 955-6713

Lisa Modola (senior teacher rep), Doreen Dimauro (teacher rep), and Michael Owens (esp)

 

Newberry (352) 472-1100
Annette (Mary) Short (senior teacher rep), Debbie Alessi (teacher rep.), and Jack James (esp)

 

Norton (352) 955-6765
Traci Bowling (teacher rep.), and Genevive Dickens (esp)

Parker (352) 955-6705

Jennifer Stephenson (senior teacher rep), and Martha Horter (esp)

 

Rawlings (352) 955-6715
Don Devito (senior teacher rep), and Bridgett Clark (esp)

 

Shell (352) 481-1901
Stacey Daniels (senior teacher rep), Michelle Green (teacher rep), and Shakenya Ivey (esp)

 

Talbot (352) 955-6716
Keri Stacey (senior teacher rep), Vacant (esp),  and Linda Mihalisin (esp fs)

 

Terwilliger (352) 955-6717
Marcy Hoopaugh (senior teacher rep), Terri Steen (teacher rep), and Lynn Durr (esp) 

 

Wiles (352) 955-6955
Devin Campbell (teacher rep.), Scoya Grace (esp)

 

Williams (352) 955-6719
Laura Maxwell (senior teacher rep), Brigette Hart Sams (esp)

 

Middle Schools

Bishop (352) 955-6701
Teresa Cornelison (senior teacher rep), and Claire Bello Roufai (esp)

 

Ft. Clarke (352) 333-2800
Kathleen Cook (teacher rep), and Tameka Rollins (esp)

 

Kanapaha (352) 955-6960
Megan Lamon (senior teacher rep), Lola Ferguson (esp), and Stacy Bort (esp)

 

Lincoln (352) 955-6711
Todd Eckstein (senior teacher rep), and Kalendria Jackson (esp)

 

Mebane (386) 462-1648
Kathy Bloodsworth (senior teacher rep), and Vacant (esp)

 

Oak View (352) 472-1102
Barbara Brock (senior teacher rep), Phylisa Ware (esp)

 

Westwood (352) 955-6718
Jeannine Dupler (senior teacher rep),  Davis Falvey (alt. teacher rep), Asia Williams (esp)

 

High Schools

Buchholz (352) 955-6702

Nicole Biener (senior teacher rep), Kendra Vincent (teacher rep),  Beth Festo (esp), and Domonique Boykin (esp)

 

Eastside (352) 955-6704
Lamonica Davis (senior teacher rep) and Lillie Singleton (esp)

 

Gainesville (352) 955-6707

Ed Hunter (teacher rep.) and Leslie Brown (esp)

 

Hawthorne (352) 481-1900

Annette Verschaeve (teacher rep.), and Angela Wright (esp)

Loften (352) 955-6839

Chris Pearl (senior teacher rep),  and Loretta Foster (esp)

Newberry High (352) 472-1101
Andrew Smith (senior teacher rep), Erika Wilcox (esp)

 

Santa Fe (386) 462-1125
Todd Gray (teacher rep) and Joseph Hayes (esp fs)

 

Center Schools

Alachua eSchool

Trisha Lolli (teacher rep), Vacant (esp)

Fearnside (352) 955-6875
Vacant

 

A. Quinn Jones (352) 955-6840
Lissa Montmarquette (teacher rep), Tanya Williams-Johnson (esp), and Kevin Lee (esp)

 

Sidney Lanier (352) 955-6841
Wanda Moffett (senior teacher rep.), Melanie Peters (teacher rep), and Faye Ferguson Stokes (esp)

Prairie View (352) 955-6714
Liana Glanville  (teacher & esp rep.)

Worksites

Camp Crystal (855) 651-2267
Vacant

Curriculum

Don Fitzpatrick (teacher rep), Vacant (esp rep.)

 

Instructional Technology (Sivia)
Denise DeClair and Philip Whelpton

 

Manning Center (352) 955-7671

Marty Anderson (esp)

 

Title 1 Migrant

Shirley Basel (esp)

Transportation Compound (352) 955-7750
Mary Fayson and Patricia Palmer

 

Transportation (Hawthorne)
Vacant

 

Transportation (Newberry)
Virginia Hines

 

Transportation (Archer)
Sherese Monroe

 

Transportation (Santa Fe)

Nancy Mason 

Transportation (Mechanics)
Jason Falk

 

Maintenance & Operations (352) 955-7752
Dave Watson and Eddie Hill

 

Retirees (TRACE)
Sandy Stephenson