School & Worksite Reps

Elementary Schools

Alachua (386) 462-1841

Darlene Evans (senior teacher rep.), and Shirley Evans (esp)

 

Archer (352) 495-2111

Pamela Chappell (senior teacher rep), and Sharee Presley (esp)

 

Chiles (352) 333-2825
Leonard Marshall (senior teacher rep.), and Kathleen Bell (esp)

 

Duval (352) 955-6703

Jenny Bolick (senior teacher rep.), Wanda Ellerbe (esp)

Foster (352) 955-6706
Julia Gatson (senior teacher rep.), and Terri Hardwick (esp)

 

Glen Springs (352) 955-6708
Antonia Johnson (senior teacher rep.), Kim Hampton (teacher rep.), Anne Saunders (esp)

 

Hidden Oak (352) 333-2801
Shawnna Batie (senior teacher rep.), and Sandra Watson (esp)

 

High Springs (386) 454-1958
Sean Sand (teacher rep.),and  Robert "Patrick" Rossi (esp)

 

Idylwild (352) 955-6709

 Jennifer Thomas (teacher rep)

 

Irby (386) 462-5002
Milenis Jimenez Bravo (senior teacher rep), and Jacquelyn Turner (esp)

 

Lake Forest (352) 955-6710
Kelly Cacciabeve (senior teacher rep.), Patricia Berryman-Dages ( alt. teacher rep) and Nettie Gabart (esp)

 

Littlewood (352) 955-6712
Jennifer Anhalt (senior teacher rep), Kelly Moore (teacher rep), Tawanna Hines (alt. teacher rep.),  and Jackie Wallace (esp)

 

Meadowbrook (352) 333-2828
Eleanor Turner (teacher rep), and Cherry Lewis (esp)

 

Metcalfe (352) 955-6713

Lisa Modola (senior teacher rep), Doreen Dimauro (teacher rep), and Judy King (esp)

 

Newberry (352) 472-1100
Annette (Mary) Short (senior teacher rep), Amanda Henson (teacher rep.), and Jack James (esp)

 

Norton (352) 955-6765
Traci Bowling (teacher rep.), and Genevive Dickens (esp)

Parker (352) 955-6705

Jennifer Stephenson (senior teacher rep), and Martha Horter (esp)

 

Rawlings (352) 955-6715
Don Devito (senior teacher rep), and Bridgett Clark (esp)

 

Shell (352) 481-1901
Stacey Daniels (senior teacher rep), Felesiah Oliver (esp)

 

Talbot (352) 955-6716
Keri Stacey (senior teacher rep), Clora Bateh (esp),  and Linda Mihalisin (esp fs)

 

Terwilliger (352) 955-6717
Marcy Hoopaugh (senior teacher rep), and Lynn Durr (esp) 

 

Wiles (352) 955-6955
Jennie Golowenski (teacher rep.), and Scoya Grace (esp)

 

Williams (352) 955-6719
Laura Maxwell (senior teacher rep), Karen Talham (alt. teacher rep.), Brigette Hart Sams (esp)

 

Middle Schools

Bishop (352) 955-6701
Teresa Cornelison (senior teacher rep), and Claire Bello Roufai (esp)

 

Ft. Clarke (352) 333-2800
Kathleen Cook (teacher rep), and Tameka Rollins (esp)

 

Kanapaha (352) 955-6960
Megan Lamon (senior teacher rep), and Stacy Bort (esp)

 

Lincoln (352) 955-6711
Todd Eckstein (senior teacher rep), and Kalendria Jackson (esp)

 

Mebane (386) 462-1648
Kathy Bloodsworth (senior teacher rep), and Vacant (esp)

 

Oak View (352) 472-1102
Kathleen Ruby (senior teacher rep), and Phylisa Ware (esp)

 

Westwood (352) 955-6718
David Dixson (senior teacher rep),  Angie Doherty (alt. teacher rep), Jeff Price (esp)

 

High Schools

Buchholz (352) 955-6702

Nicole Biener (senior teacher rep), Kendra Vincent (teacher rep), and Beth Festo (esp)

 

Eastside (352) 955-6704
Paul Mucci (senior teacher rep), Lamonica Davis (teacher rep), and Lillie Singleton (esp)

 

Gainesville (352) 955-6707

Ed Hunter (teacher rep.), and Leslie Brown (esp)

 

Hawthorne (352) 481-1900

Annette Verschaeve (teacher rep.), and Angela Wright (esp)

Loften (352) 955-6839

Chris Pearl (senior teacher rep),  and Loretta Foster (esp)

Newberry High (352) 472-1101
Todd Gray (senior teacher rep), and Erika Wilcox (esp)

 

Santa Fe (386) 462-1125
Todd Gray (teacher rep) and Joseph Hayes (esp fs)

 

Center Schools

Fearnside (352) 955-6875
Vacant

 

A. Quinn Jones (352) 955-6840
Lissa Montmarquette (teacher rep), Tanya Williams-Johnson (esp), and Kevin Lee (esp)

 

Sidney Lanier (352) 955-6841
Wanda Moffett (senior teacher rep.), Melanie Peters (teacher rep), and Faye Ferguson Stokes (esp)

Prairie View (352) 955-6714
Liana Glanville  (teacher & esp rep.)

Worksites

Camp Crystal (855) 651-2267
Clyde Bunting

Curriculum

Don Fitzpatrick (teacher rep), Vacant (esp rep.)

Facilities

Jim Starkloff

 

Instructional Technology (Sivia)
Denise DeClair and Philip Whelpton

 

Manning Center (352) 955-7671

Vacant

 

Transportation Compound (352) 955-7750
Mary Fayson, Patricia Palmer, and Rudy Mann

 

Transportation (Hawthorne)
Vacant

 

Transportation (Newberry)
Virginia Hines

 

Transportation (Archer)
Sherese Monroe

 

Transportation (Santa Fe)

Tamara Jennings 

Nancy Mason 

Transportation (Mechanics)
Jason Falk

 

Maintenance & Operations (352) 955-7752
Vacant

 

Retirees (TRACE)
Sandy Stephenson

Call us:

352-377-7635

Find us: 

618 NW 13th Avenue

Gainesville, FL 32601

Alachua County Education Association is a union of professional workers dedicated to advancing the cause of public education. We educate students, empower our members, and work with parents and the community to build a stronger Alachua County.

Our Service Unit Director, Jamarr Akins